General Data Protection Regulation

Protection of personal data

Ana Sélection has always made the protection of personal data a priority. Our protection principles comply with the general data protection regulations (RGPD) as well as the Data Protection Act.

Collection, processing and use of personal data

You can visit our site without giving any information about yourself. We only know the name of your Internet service provider, the website you are visiting us from and the pages you visit with us. The data is only used to improve our offer, it does not in any way identify your person. Personal data is only collected if you provide it to us as part of a contact request or when opening a customer account. We only use the data you give us to execute and process your request. Your data is not transmitted to any other company. If you subscribe to the Newsletter, your e-mail address will be used for own advertising purposes until you unsubscribe from the Newsletter. You can unsubscribe from the Newsletter at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in each e-mail. If we obtain your e-mail address in connection with the sale of a good or service and you have not objected to this, we reserve the right to send you regular e-mail offers relating to products from your range similar to those you have already purchased. You can revoke the use of your e-mail address at any time by sending us a message.

Subscribe to newsletter

Do you want to stay up to date with the latest news? We are constantly developing our range of products and services. Subscribe now to our newsletter and be up to date with all the news. You can unsubscribe from our newsletter at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link.
SSL certificate / Encrypted data transfer

Your data mentioned below are transmitted in an encrypted manner, in order to avoid any fraudulent use by a third party. SSL (Secure Socket Layer) is a security technology which guarantees that your personal data, your connection data are transmitted over the internet in a secure manner.

Google analytics

This site uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies” which are text files stored on your computer which allow you to analyze your browsing on the website. The information generated by cookies about your use of the site is generally transmitted to a Google server located in the United States where it is stored. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be combined with other Google data. We have also added the code “anonymizeIP” to Google Analytics on this website. This ensures that your IP address is masked so that all data is collected anonymously. Exceptionally, the full IP address can be transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. We use Google Analytics as well as the features of Universal Analytics. Universal Analytics allows us to analyze the activity of our users on our sites regardless of the medium used (eg when accessed using a laptop or later a tablet). This is made possible by assigning each of our users an anonymous and unique identification number. The assignment of this identification number occurs when you create your user account or when you log into your account. However, no personal data will be transmitted to Google. The fact that Universal Analytics adds additional functionality to Google Analytics, however, does not mean that data protection measures such as anonymization of IP addresses or web browser add-ons will be compromised. At the request of the administrator of this website, Google will use this information to analyze your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity. and the use of the Internet vis-à-vis the operator of the website. You can deactivate the saving of cookies by an appropriate setting in your browser. We would like to point out, however, that in this case you may not be able to use all the features of this website. In addition, you can prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link : https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=fr

Managing cookies

Ana Sélection uses cookies necessary for the proper functioning of the site, audience measurement (Google Analytics), advertising management (Google Adwords), and provides access in its pages to social sharing cookies (Twitter, Facebook, Google+) . You can manage the settings of your cookies directly in your browsers. You will find the necessary information for this on the Cnil website: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser.

Retention period of collected data

We keep your personal information in order to allow you to use our services continuously, for a period necessary to fulfill legal obligations such as tax or accounting obligations, for example, or for any other period which may have been communicated to you.

Information on personal data and requests for modifications

In accordance with the data protection regulations, you have the right to know the nature of the information recorded about you as well as the right, if necessary, to the rectification, blocking or cancellation of this data. You can send requests for information, cancellation and rectification of your personal data, as well as all your comments to our data protection officer at any time:

Florent Reyssac
Data Protection Officer (DPO)
E-mail: ana@anaselection.com

 

ut vel, leo Sed adipiscing dolor. sit facilisis